Weekly Show Results


Here are the weekly show results held within South Australia for the current year at All Breed Dog Shows for those keen followers. For results for previous years please visit ARCHIVE page


Rhodesian Ridgeback of SA Inc  –  October Specialty Show
 1/10/17 Judge:  Elina Haapaniemi (Finland)

BEST IN SHOW & Challenge Dog  (25 points)
Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat – Mrs P Edgar

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW & Challenge Bitch  (17 points)
Dual Ch (T) Kushika Sno Way To Behave ET – Kushika Kennels

Reserve Dog
Ch Shakuru Beat It – Mrs R Lamb
Reserve Bitch
Ch Marmatia KZ Khamiki (AI) – Mrs L Fejer

Best Minor in Show
Cedarrose Hugo Here Hugo There – Kris Charles

Best Junior in Show
Kushika Out Of The Woods – Kushika Kennels
Opposite Junior in Show
Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) – Mrs R Lamb

Best Intermediate In Show
Ch Shakuru Beat It – Mrs R Lamb
Opposite Intermediate In Show
Inzara Look Before You Leap – Inzara Kennels

Best Australian Bred In Show
Ch Marmatia KZ Khamiki (AI) – Mrs L Fejer
Opposite Australian Bred In Show
Ch Macumazahn High Voltage – Mrs P Edgar

Best Open in Show
Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat – Mrs P Edgar
Opposite Open in Show
Dual Ch (T) Kushika Sno Way To Behave ET – Kushika Kennels

Best Neuter In Show (9 points)
Grand Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain RN ET FS.S HTM.S – Ms V Macgill
Opposite Neuter In Show (7 points)
TS Grand Ch Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise – Mrs L Castle

PROPERTY CLASSES

Best Ridge
Kushika Playing The Point

Best Headed Dog
Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat

Best Gaited Dog
Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat

Best Headed Bitch
Inzara Look Before You Leap

Best Gaited Bitch
Ch Marmatia KZ Khamiki (AI)

Best Brace
Macumazahn

Best Brown Nose
Ch Almazart Caught Nthe Crossfire FS.S

 

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)
17/9/17
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC , JOB
Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
**Junior in Group**
***Junior In Show***

 

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)
16/9/17 General Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)
Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)
BOB ,Dog CC
Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
POB
Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)
16/9/17 General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Group Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)
R/UP BOB , Res Dog CC
Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
POB
Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

 

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)
27/8/17General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC, OOB
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC , POB
Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
**Puppy in Group**
***Puppy in Show***
Bitch CC , AOB
Ch Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire FS S (V Macgill / Almazart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed
Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)
**Neuter in Group**
***Neuter in Show***

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)
26/8/17 (Saturday)General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC ,POB
Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
**Puppy in Group**
Bitch CC
Inzara Bourne Legacy TD (Linda Castle)
***New Champion***
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed
TS Grand Ch Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)
**Best Neuter in Group**

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)
20/8/17General Specials : Mr B Blidh Von Schedvin (Sweden)
Group Specials : Ms M Correia Do Amaral (Brazil)

BOB (12), Dog CC & OOB
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
**RU IN BEST IN GROUP**
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC (8), AOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy TD (Linda Castle)
Res Bitch, JOB
Azubuike Midnight Dreams     ( S.Masson)
Res Dog, IOB
Ridgeretreat Don’t Stop Me Now (A Oakes)
POB
Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Miss C Currie)
**PUPPY IN GROUP **
***PUPPY IN SHOW***

NEUTER BOB (6)
TS Gr Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)
**RU NEUTER IN GROUP**

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)
19/8/17General Specials : Ms M Correia Do Amaral (Brazil)
Group Specials : Mr B Blidh Von Schedvin (Sweden)

BOB (16), Bitch CC & OOB
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch, IOB
Kushika Break The Ice (Miss T Viitamaa)
Dog CC (11)
Ridgeretreat Don’t Stop Me Now (A Oakes)
Res Dog, POB
Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Miss C Currie)
ABOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy TD (Linda Castle)
JOB
Shakuru In Your Dreams (Rebecca Lamb)
** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
NEUTER BOB (6)
TS Gr Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)

 

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)
18/8/17General Specials : Dr L Paradis (Canada)
            Group Specials : Dr L Paradis (Canada)

BOB (15), Dog CC , OOB
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss C Currie) 
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC , IOB
Kushika Playing The Point (Kushika Kennels)
Bitch CC (10)
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Bitch
Inzara Look Before You Leap (Leah Moffatt & B Foch)
AOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy TD (Linda Castle)
JOB
Shakuru In Your Dreams (Rebecca Lamb)
** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
POB
Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Miss C Currie)
NEUTER BOB (6)
TS Gr Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)

 

Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)
13/8/17General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  
            Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB (12), Dog CC & OOB
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC , POB
Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
**Puppy in Group**
Bitch CC (10) , AOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy TD (Linda Castle)
Res Bitch
Inzara Look Before You Leap (Leah Moffatt & B Foch)
Junior of Breed
Inzara Leap At The Chance (Leah Moffatt & B Foch)
NEUTER BOB (7), NEUTER Dog CC & ONOB
Zejak Zahor (Imp UK) (Emma Lloyd)
**Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group**
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC
TS Gr Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)
**Runner Up NEUTER in Group ** 

Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)
12/8/17 General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   
             Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB (11), Dog CC, OOB
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie) 
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC, POB
Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC (9)
Inzara Look Before You Leap (Leah Moffatt & B Foch)
Res Bitch CC, JOB
Shakuru Sweet Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
AOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy TD (Linda Castle)
NEUTER BOB (16), NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed
TS Gr Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle) 

**Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group**
***Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show*** 

Adelaide Plains Kennel and Obedience Club Inc

9/4/17 Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB (6 points) , CC Bitch, POB
Azubuike Midnight Dreams                                          S.Masson

Neuter of Breed (6 points)
Zejak Zahor – E.Lloyd
***NEUTER IN GROUP***

Adelaide Plains Kennel and Obedience Club Inc PM Show
8/4/17 Judge: Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB (9 points), CC Dog, OOB
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass                                              C Currie
RUBOB,  Res Dog, IOB
Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now                                        A.Oakes
CC Bitch(6 points) , POB
Azubuike Midnight Dreams                                               S.Masson
BPOB
Caprivi Run The Gauntlet                                                   C.Currie
Neuter of Breed(7 points)
Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevynlevn Poppy                            A.Oakes
***NEUTER IN GROUP***
***NEUTER IN SHOW***
Neuter Dog(6 points)
Zejak Zahor                                                                         E.Lloyd

Adelaide Plains Kennel and Obedience Club Inc AM Show
8/4/17 Judge:  Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

BOB(9 points), CCDog, OOB,
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass                                            C Currie
***BEST IN GROUP 4 ***
RUBOB,  Res Dog
Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now                                       A Oakes
CC Bitch (6 points), POB
Azubuike Midnight Dreams                                              S Masson
***PUPPY IN GROUP***
BPOB
Caprivi Run The Gauntlet                                                 C Currie

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of SA Championship Show 

26/03/17 Judge: Jessica Reilly (QLD) “Amakhosi RRs”

BEST IN SHOW / CC DOG – Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass  (25 points)                                 C Currie

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW / CC BITCH – Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (21 points)       R Lamb

RESERVE DOG – Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat                                                P Aitchison

RESERVE BITCH – Ch Almazart Caught Nthe Crossfire FS.S                                        V Macgill / Almazart Kennels

Best Baby in Show  – Caprivi Run The Gauntlet                                                                C Currie
Opposite Baby in Show – Caprivi Kamikaze                                                                      C Currie

Best Minor in Show – Azubuike Midnight Dreams                                              S Masson

Best Junior in Show – Ch Almazart Caught Nthe Crossfire FS.S                       V Macgill / Almazart Kennels
Opposite Junior in Show – Ridgeretreat Don’t Stop Me Now                               A Oakes

Best Intermediate in Show – Ch Shakuru Under The Willow                              R Lamb
Opposite Intermediate in Show – Ch Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                             L Uren & L Fejer

Best State Bred in Show – Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat                        P Aitchison
Opposite State Bred in Show – Inzara  Bourne Legacy TD                                  L Castle

Best Australian Bred in Show – Ch Usakose Girlwitha Dragontattoo                   Almazart Kennels/ S Taylor
Opposite Australian Bred in Show – Ch Shakuru Beat It                                      R Lamb

Best Open in Show – Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass                                                 C Currie
Opposite Open in Show – Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                                      R Lamb

Best Neuter in Show – Neut.Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy                          A Oakes

Best Headed Dog – Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat
Best Gaited Dog – Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass
Best Ridged Dog – Ch Macumazahn High Voltage
Best Headed Bitch – Inzara Bourne Legacy TD
Best Gaited Bitch – Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again
Best Ridged Bitch – Ch Almazart Caught Nthe Crossfire FS.S
Best Ridge Overall – Ch Macumazahn High Voltage
Best Brace – Macumazahn
Best Dam  & Progeny – Ch Shakuru Hurt So Good
Best Brown Nose – Ch Mikozi Mischief Maker
Parade of Veterans
Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain RN ET FS.S HTM.S
TS Grand Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise

Breeder of Best In Show – Caprivi Rhodesian Ridgebacks

Most Successful Breeders – Caprivi RRs & Shakuru RRs

Naracoorte Kennel Club AM

26/2/17 Judge: Mrs E Gunter (NSW)
GS: Mrs J Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, CC Dog (7), IOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                                R Lamb
*** RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP***
*** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP***
RUBOB, Res Dog
Supreme Ch Seablueridge Bear                             D Mitchell
BPOB
Starridge Per Volar Sunata                                     D Mitchell
*** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP ***

Naracoorte Kennel Club PM
25/2/17 Judge: Mrs J Wilshier (QLD)
GS: Mrs Mrs E Gunter (NSW)

BOB CC Bitch (8), OOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                                   R Lamb
*** NEW CHAMPION ***
RUBOB, CC Dog (7), IOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                                  R Lamb
Res Dog
Supreme Ch Seablueridge Bear                             D Mitchell
BPOB
Starridge Per Volar Sunata                                     D Mitchell
** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **

Naracoorte Kennel Club AM
25/2/17 Judge: Mrs D Fenton (NSW)
GS: Mrs A Everson (QLD)

BOB, CC Dog (8), IOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                                R Lamb
RUBOB, Res Dog
Supreme Ch Seablueridge Bear                             D Mitchell
CC Bitch (6), OOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                                     R Lamb
BPOB
Starridge Per Volar Sunata                                     D Mitchell
*** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP ***

Naracoorte Kennel Club
24/2/17 Judge: Mrs A Everson (QLD)
GS: Mrs D Fenton (NSW)

BOB, CC Dog (8), IOB
Supreme Ch Seablueridge Bear                        D Mitchell
RUBOB, Res Dog
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                               R Lamb
CC Bitch (6), OOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                                   R Lamb
BPOB
Starridge Per Volar Sunata                                   D Mitchell
*** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP***

Welsh Corgi Club of SA All Breeds Amenities Show (SA)
3/12/16 Judge : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)
General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
BOB (11), Dog CC , IOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                                           R Lamb
***INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP***
RUBOB, Bitch CC (7) , JOB
Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire                                       V Macgill / Almazart
Res Dog CC , OOB
Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S     V Macgill
Res Bitch CC
Shakuru Under the Willow                                                  R Lamb
NOB
Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy                                            A Oakes
Reserve Neuter in Group
Welsh Corgi Club of SA All Breeds Amenities Show (SA)
2/12/2016 Judge : Mrs Margaret Bourn (SA)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB (9), Dog CC , Open of Breed
Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S   V Macgill
*** RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP ***
*** OPEN IN GROUP ***
RUBOB, Bitch CC (6) , JOB
Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire                        V Macgill / Almazart
Res Dog CC, IOB
Ch Marmatia Nekira Ty                                        L Uren & L Fejer
*Intermediate in Group*
NOB
Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy  A Oakes
Reserve Neuter in Group

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc
20/11/16 Judge: Mrs E Moreland (SA)
GS: Mr R Redhead (SA)

BOB, CC Bitch (9), OOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                                      R Lamb
RUBOB, CC Dog (7), IOB
Ch Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                      L Uren & L Fejer
Res Dog,
Ridgeretreat Don’t Stop Me Now                               A Oakes
Res Bitch, JOB
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                                 V Macgill/Almazart Kennels
BPOB
Kushika …..                                                              D Stratton
NOB
Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy                                 A Oakes


ACD Club of SA pm
19/11/16 Judge: Mrs S Foster (SA)
GS: Mr G Love (SA)

BOB, CC Dog (10), IOB
Ch Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                                  C Currie
*** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP ***
RUBOB, Res Dog
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                                 R Lamb
CC Bitch (7), JOB
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                               V Macgill/Almazart Kennels
Res Bitch, OOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                                      R Lamb
BPOB
Jazafira Sunnyside Up                                           E Lloyd
NOB
Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy                                 A Oakes

ACD Club of SA am
19/11/16 Judge: Mrs A Gunn (SA)
GS: Mrs S Foster (SA)

BOB, CC Dog (10), IOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                                 R Lamb
*** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP ***
RUBOB, Res Dog
Ch Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                                     C Currie
CC Bitch (7), OOB
Ch Shakuru Under The Willow                                 R Lamb
Res Bitch
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                               V Macgill/Almazart Kennels
JOB
Ridgeretreat Don’t Stop Me Now                             A Oakes
BPOB
Azubuike Midnight Dreams                                      S Polomka
NOB
Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy                                 A Oakes

 

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc

23/10/16 Judge: Mrs S Baxter (WA)
General Specials: Mrs J Armatys (QLD)

BOB, CC Dog (10), JOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                               R Lamb
** RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN GROUP **
*** JUNIOR IN SHOW ***
RUBOB, CC Bitch (8), OOB
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                                  R Lamb
Res Dog, MOB
Shelridge Courage Under Fire                               D Redman
Res Bitch
Shakuru Under The Willow                                    R Lamb
IOB
Amashutu The Avenger                                         D Redman

 

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc PM

22/10/16 Judge: Mrs J Armatys (QLD)

General Specials: Mrs P Thomas (NSW)

BOB, CC Dog (10), JOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                                R Lamb
** RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP**
**JUNIOR IN GROUP **

RUBOB, Res Dog, MOB
Shelridge Courage Under Fire                                D Redman
** MINOR IN GROUP **
RUBOB, CC Bitch (8), OOB
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                                   R Lamb
Res Bitch
Shakuru Under The Willow                                    R Lamb
IOB
Amashutu The Avenger                                          D Redman

 

Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc AM

22/10/16 Judge: Mrs P Thomas (NSW)

General Specials: Mrs S Baxter (WA)

BOB, CC Dog (10), JOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                               R Lamb
RUBOB, CC Bitch (8),
Shakuru Under The Willow                                    R Lamb
Res Dog, MOB
Shelridge Courage Under Fire                              D Redman
Res Bitch, OOB
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                                 R Lamb
IOB
Amashutu The Avenger                                        D Redman

 

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc

21/10/16 Judge: Mrs K Cannon (NSW)

General Specials: Mrs K Cannon (NSW)

BOB, CC Dog (10), JOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                              R Lamb
RUBOB, CC Bitch (8),
Shakuru Under The Willow                                    R Lamb

Res Dog, MOB
Shelridge Courage Under Fire                               D Redman

Res Bitch, OOB

Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                                R Lamb

IOB
Amashutu The Avenger                                        D Redman

Hound Club of SA Championship Show

1/10/16 Judge: Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

BOB, CC Bitch (19), OOB
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                            
R Lamb
RUBOB, Res Bitch, MOB
Inzara Leap At The Chance                                  L Moffatt & B Foch
** MINOR IN SHOW **
CC Dog (12)
Ch Shakuru Beat It, JOB                                      R Lamb
** JUNIOR IN SHOW **
Res Dog
Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This ET                     L Moffatt & B Foch
SBOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                                  R Lamb
IOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy TD                                    L Castle

 

Adelaide Hills KC

3/10/16 Judge: Mrs N Popovich (Canada)
General Specials: Mr Thanakrit Pathinyawat
(Thailand)

BOB, CC Dog (11), OOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                     R Lamb
RUBOB, CC Bitch (8)
Ch Almazart Bright Shadow                          Almazart Kennels
Res Dog, JOB
Ridgeretreat Don’t Stop Me Now                  A Oakes
Res Bitch,
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                         R Lamb
POB
Almazart Che Guevara                                  Almazart Kennels
NOB
Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy                       A Oakes
** NEUTER IN GROUP **

Adelaide Hills KC

2/10/16 Judge: Mr Ricardo F Saldana (Mexico)

General Specials: Mr Daniel Kwee (Indonesia)

BOB, CC Dog (14), OOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                              
R Lamb
RUBOB, CC Bitch (9), JOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                                    R Lamb
** JUNIOR IN GROUP **
Res Dog, ABOB
Ch Macumazahn High Voltage                                P Aitchison
Res Bitch,
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                                  R Lamb
IOB
Macumazahn Addicted To You                               P Aitchison
POB
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                               V Macgill/Almazart Kennels
BPOB
Jazafira Sunnyside Up                                            E Lloyd
NOB
Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy                                A Oakes

Adelaide Hills KC

1/10/16 Judge: Mr Derrick Seow (Malaysia)

General Specials: Mrs Nancy Popovich (Canada)

BOB, CC Dog (12), ABOB
Ch Macumazahn High Voltage                          P Aitchison
RUBOB, Res Dog, OOB
Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat                  P Aitchison
CC Bitch (8)
Macumazahn Addicted To You                             P Aitchison
Res Bitch, POB
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                            V Macgill/Almazart Kennels
IOB
Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                       L Uren & L Fejer

 

Royal Adelaide Champ Show

6/9/16 Judge : Mr E. Wild (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC (25)
Sup Ch Caprivi I’ll Make U Famous                   C Currie
RUBOB, CC Dog (17)
Gr Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ)                     Brent & Gina Stanyon
Res Bitch
Ch Almazart Bright Shadow                                  Almazart Kennels
Res Dog
Ch Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                                   C Currie
POB
Almazart Che Guevara                                          Almazart Kennels

 

Projected Improvements Committee AM
16/7/16 Judge: Mrs H Weil (Qld) / General Specials: Mr D Sidebottom (ACT)

BOB, Dog C.C (10), IOB
Marmatia Nekira Ty                                L Uren/L Fejer
**INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP**
RUBOB, Bitch C.C (7), POB
Almazart Caught Nthe Crossfire              V Macgill/Almazart
Res Dog CC
Ridgeretreat Don’t Stop Me Now            M Oakes
Res Bitch C.C, OOB
Sup Ch Caprivi I’ll Make U Famous         C Currie
JOB
Ch Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                     C Currie

 

Murray Valley Kennel Club

3/7/16 Judge: Ms M Roberts (WA)
GS Judge: Mr P Tallentire (WA)

BOB, CC Dog (7), JOB
Ch Shakuru Beat It                                           R Lamb
** RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN GROUP **
***  JUNIOR IN SHOW  ***

RUBOB, CC Bitch (6), ABOB
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                                R Lamb

 

Murray Valley Kennel Club PM

2/7/16 Judge: Mrs M Cochrane (WA)
GS Judge: Mr D Bowe (WA)

BOB, CC Dog (9), JOB
Shakuru Beat It                                              R Lamb
** BEST IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN GROUP  **
***  JUNIOR IN SHOW  ***

** NEW CHAMPION **
RUBOB, Res dog, IOB
Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                   L Uren & L Fejer
CC Bitch (7), MOB
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                         V Macgill/Almazart Kennels
Res Bitch, ABOB
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                               R Lamb

 

Murray Valley Kennel Club AM

2/7/16 Judge: Mr P Tallentire (WA)
GS Judge: Ms M Cochrane (WA)

BOB, CC Dog (10)
Shakuru Beat It                                                 R Lamb
** BEST IN GROUP 1st **
***  BEST IN SHOW 3rd  ***

RUBOB, Res dog
Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                   L Uren & L Fejer
CC Bitch (7)
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                               R Lamb
Res Bitch
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                            V Macgill/Almazart Kennels
** PUPPY IN GROUP **

 

Winter International
5/6/16 Judge: Mr M Low (Malaysia)
BOB, CC Bitch (17)
Sup Ch Caprivi I’ll Make U Famous                   C Currie
RUBOB,CC Dog (10)
Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat                   P Edgar
Res Dog
Shakuru Beat It                                               R Lamb
Res Bitch
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                               R Lamb
POB
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                           V Macgill/Almazart Kennels

 

Winter International
4/6/16 Judge: Mr P Gonzales-Reja (Guatemala)
BOB, CC Bitch (17)
Sup Ch Caprivi I’ll Make U Famous                     C Currie
RUBOB,CC Dog (10)
Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat                  P Edgar
Res Dog
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass                                C Currie
Res Bitch
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                               R Lamb
POB
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                           V Macgill/Almazart Kennels
BPOB
Inzara Leap At The Chance                                L Moffat/B Foch

 

Winter International
3/6/16 Judge: Mrs C Paterson (Canada)
BOB, CC Dog (17)
Shakuru Beat It                                                      R Lamb

RUBOB, Res dog
Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass                                 C Currie
CC Bitch (12)
Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again                               R Lamb
Res Bitch
Ch Almazart Bright Shadow                                Almazart Kennels
POB
Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                            V Macgill/Almazart Kennels

 

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club pm show

28/5/16 Judge: Mr S Kurmaev (WA)

General Specials: Mrs H Furber (NSW)

BOB, CC Dog (12), ABOB

Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat                    P Edgar

*** RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP ***

RUBOB, Res Dog, IOB

Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                   L Uren & L Fejer

CC Bitch (9)

Shakuru Here I Go Again                                    R Lamb

Res bitch, MOB

Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                           V Macgill/Almazart Kennels

JOB

Shakuru Beat It                                              R Lamb

* JUNIOR IN GROUP *

 

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club am show

28/5/16 Judge: Miss R Preece-Harvey (NSW)

General Specials: Mr F B James (QLD)

BOB, CC Dog (12), JOB

Shakuru Beat It                                            R Lamb

* JUNIOR IN GROUP *

RUBOB, Res dog, ABOB

Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat                 P Edgar

* AUST BRED IN GROUP *

CC Bitch (9)

Shakuru Here I Go Again                                    R Lamb

*** NEW CHAMPION ***

Res Bitch, IOB

Macumazahn Addicted To You                             P Edgar

MOB

Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                           V Macgill/Almazart Kennels

 

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club

15/5/16 Judge: Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, CC Dog (8), JOB

Shakuru Beat It                                              R Lamb

RUBOB, Res Dog

Ch Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                              C Currie

CC Bitch (6), ABOB

Shakuru Here I Go Again                                 R Lamb

 

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc

2/4/16 Judge:  Mr John Bink (ACT) / General Specials Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

BOB (9), Dog CC, POB

Ch Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                   C Currie

*RU BEST IN GROUP*

 *PUPPY IN GROUP*

RUBOB, Bitch CC (6), OOB

Sup Ch Caprivi I’ll Make U Famous         C Currie

JOB, Res Dog

Marmatia Nekira Ty                                L Uren/L Fejer

*JUNIOR IN GROUP*

BPOB

Almazart Caught Nthe Crossfire              V Macgill/Almazart

*BABY PUPPY IN GROUP*

*** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW *** 

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)
28/3/16 Judge: Mrs V Morrow (NSW)
Group Specials: Mrs B Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC (10), OOB
Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp)   Coolavin Kennel
OPEN IN GROUP
RUBOB, Res Dog, AOB
Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass                                                         Coolavin Kennel
Bitch CC (8), IOB
Shelridge Seductive Power                                                           D Redman
Res Bitch
Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy                                                      L Roberts / Inzara Knl

 

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)
27/3/16 Judge: Mrs B Hession (NSW)
Group Specials Mrs V Morrow (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC(10), OOB
Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp)    Coolavin Kennel
***RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP ***
OPEN IN GROUP

RUBOB, Bitch CC (8), IOB
Shelridge Seductive Power                                                          D Redman
Res Dog, AOB
Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass                                                        Coolavin Kennel
Res Bitch
Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy                                                     L Roberts / Inzara Knl

 

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) AM
26/3/16 Judge Mrs J Ireland (Qld) Group Specials Mrs M Zimmerie (Qld)

BOB, Dog CC (9), OOB
Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp)     Coolavin Kennel
RUBOB, Res Dog
Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass                                                           Coolavin Kennel
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
Bitch CC (7)
Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy                                                         L Roberts / Inzara Knl
Res Bitch IOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy                                                                     L Castle
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) PM
26/3/16 Judge Mrs M Zimmerie (Qld)
Group Specials Mrs J Ireland (Qld)

BOB, Dog CC (10), OOB
Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp)   Coolavin Kennel
RUBOB, Bitch CC (8)
Shelridge Mbizi Midnight Magic                                                   D Redman
NEW CHAMPION
Res Dog, AOB
Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass                                                        Coolavin Kennel
Res Bitch, IOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy                                                                  L Castle

 

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)
25/3/16 Judge: Mr Mel Bungey (WA) & Group Specials

BOB, Dog CC (9), OOB
Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp)             Coolavin Kennel
***RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP ***
OPEN IN GROUP
RUBOB, Res Dog
Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass                                                                   Coolavin Kennel
Bitch CC (7) ABOB
Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy                                                                 L Roberts / Inzara Knls
Res Bitch IOB
Inzara Bourne Legacy                                                                             L Castle

 

Adelaide Hills KC

31/1/16 Judge: Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)

General Specials: Mr Tomoyuka Iwamoto (Japan)

BOB, CC Dog (17), OOB

Grand Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain RN ET DWDF.S      V Macgil

RUBOB, CC Bitch (12 )

Ch Almazart Bright Shadow                                 Almazart Kennels

Res Dog,

Grand Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C                    R Lamb

Res Bitch, POB

Shakuru Under The Willow                                   R Lamb

JOB

Kushika ………                                                        Kushika Kennels

BPOB

Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire                           V Macgill/Almazart Kennels

 

Adelaide Hills KC

30/1/16 Judge: Mr Savvas Hadjisavvas (Cyprus)

General Specials: Ms Maribel Sy (Philippines)

BOB, CC Bitch (15), MOB

Shakuru Here I Go Again                            R Lamb

** MINOR IN GROUP **

RUBOB, CC Dog (10), OOB

Grand Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain RN ET DWDF.S   V Macgill

Res Dog,

Grand Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C                    R Lamb

Res Bitch,

Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy                            L Roberts/Inzara Kennels

IOB

Ch Usakose Girlwitha Dragontattoo (AI)               Almazart Kennels / Sharron Taylor

JOB

Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                  L Uren & L Fejer

** JUNIOR IN GROUP **

POB

Caprivi Im Chuck Bass                                     C Currie

BPOB

Almazart Che Guevara                                       Almazart Kennels

** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **

 

 

Adelaide Hills KC

29/1/16 Judge: Mr Viktor Pilikin  (Russia)
General Specials: Mr Gerson Ayala (Guatemala)

BOB, CC Dog(13), OOB
Ch Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat             Paula Aitchison
**  RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP **

RUBOB, Res Dog, POB
Caprivi Im Chuck Bass                                   C Currie

CC Bitch (10), MOB
Shakuru Here I Go Again                                R Lamb
**  MINOR IN GROUP **
*** MINOR IN SHOW ***

Res Bitch, IOB
Ch Usakose Girlwitha Dragon Tattoo (AI)            Almazart Kennels / Sharron Taylor

JOB
Azubuike Lyka Good Single Malt                          S Polomka

BPOB
Almazart Che Guevara                                      J Tolmacheva

 

Gawler Kennel Club inc. Champ Show

23/1/16 Judge  Mrs. I Dawes (Qld)
BOB (25), CC Dog, POB
Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                                 Caprivi Kennels
**BEST IN GROUP / PUPPY IN GROUP**
***PUPPY IN SHOW***
RUBOB, CC Bitch (11), OOB
Caprivi I’ll Make U Famous                               Caprivi Kennels
Res Dog, JOB
Marmatia Nekira Ty                                          L Uren & L Fejer
Res Bitch, MOB
Shakuru Here I Go Again                                  R Lamb
State Bred of Breed
Kushika Airs And Graces                                  Kushika Kennels
**STATE BRED IN GROUP**
BPOB
Almazart Che Guevara                                      Almazart Kennels

 

Gawler Kennel Club inc. Champ Show

22/1/16 Judge: Mr. J. Reilly (Qld)
BOB (12), CCBitch, MPOB
Shakuru Here I Go Again                           R Lamb
**MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP**
RUBOB, CCDog (8), POB
Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                                 Caprivi Kennels
Res Dog – Shakuru Beat It                            R Lamb
Res Bitch – Shakuru Under The Willow        R Lamb
OOB – Caprivi I’ll Make U Famous
JOB – Kushika Airs And Graces                    Kushika Kennels
BPOB – Almazart Caught Nthecrossfire        V Macgill/Almazart Kennels

 

Canine Fanciers Champ Show

20/12/15 Judge: Miss C Currie (SA)
BOB, CC Dog (12), OOB
Ch Shakru Do U C What I C                      R Lamb
RUBOB, CC Bitch (8), POB
Shakuru Under The Willow                         R Lamb
** PUPPY IN GROUP **
Res Dog, MOB
Shakuru Beat It                                            R Lamb
Res Bitch, ABOB
Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure                          E Lloyd
JOB
Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                L Uren & L Fejer

 

Adelaide Plains KC Champ Show

12/12/15 Judge: Mr J Hutchinson (VIC)
BOB, CC Dog (14), OOB
Ch Shakru Do U C What I C                         R Lamb
*** NEW GRAND CHAMPION ***
RUBOB, CC Bitch (9), MOB
Shakuru Here I Go Again                                R Lamb
Res Dog, JOB
Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                  L Uren & L Fejer
Res Bitch
Dual Ch (T) Kushika Sno Way To Behave      D Stratton
ABOB
DUAL Ch (T) Kushika Hole In One TSDX        D Stratton
POB
Shakuru Under The Willow                               R Lamb
*** PUPPY IN GROUP ***


Adelaide Kennel Club
5/12/15 Judge: Mrs D Tidswell (SA)
BOB, CC Bitch (11), OOB
Ch Caprivi Ill Make You Famous          C Currie
RUBOB, CC Dog (8)
Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C                   R Lamb
Res Dog, MOB
Caprivi I’m Chuck Bass                            C Currie
***MINOR IN GROUP***
Res Bitch, ABOB
Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure                       E Lloyd

 

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA
14/11/2015 Judge: Mr K Meyer (NSW)
BOB, CCDog(9), JOB
Azubuike Lyka Good Single Malt  S Polomka
RUBOB, CCBitch(8), IOB
Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure              E Lloyd
ResBitch
Inzara Bourne Legacy                     L Castle
AOB
Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy         L Roberts/Inzara Kennels

 

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA
13/11/2015 Judge: Mrs M Patten (NSW) (Group & General Specials)
BOB, CCDog (8), OOB
Grand Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain RN ET DWDF.S              V Macgill
RUBOB, Res Dog, MOB
Caprivi Im Chuck Bass                                                              C Currie

 

Millicent Kennel Club pm
7/11/15 Judge: Mrs S Brown (NSW)
BOB, CC Dog (10), OOB
Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C                   R Lamb
RUBOB, CC Bitch (7), ABOB
Ch Leosodawi She Who Must Be Obeyed    L Cassar
Res Dog, IOB
Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief                    L Cassar
Res Bitch,
Shelridge Mbizi Midnight Magic                    D Redman
JOB
Shelridge Seductive Power                      D Redman
BPOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                         R Lamb
*** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP ***


Millicent Kennel Club am

7/11/15 Judge: Mrs D Fenton (NSW)
BOB, CC Bitch (10), JOB
Shelridge Seductive Power                    D Redman
RUBOB, CC Dog (7), OOB
Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C                   R Lamb
Res Dog, IOB
Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief                    L Cassar
* INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP *
Res Bitch, ABOB
Ch Leosodawi She Who Must Be Obeyed    L Cassar
BPOB
Shakuru Beat It                                    R Lamb

 

Millicent Kennel Club
6/11/15 Judge: Ms K Santas (NSW)
BOB, CC Bitch (8), ABOB
Ch Leosodawi She Who Must Be Obeyed    L Cassar
* AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP *
RUBOB, CC Dog (7), OOB
Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C                               R Lamb
Res Dog, IOB
Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief                            L Cassar
BPOB
Shakuru Beat It                                                     R Lamb

Hound Club of SA Champ Show
17/10/15 Judge: Mr Grant Gibson (NSW)
BOB, CC Bitch (17), IOB
Ch Shakru Pure Pleasure                               Emma Lloyd
** INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **
RUBOB, Res Bitch, OOB
Dual Ch (T) Kushika Sno Way To Behave            D Stratton
CC Dog (11)
Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C                             R Lamb
Res Dog, POB
Marmatia Nekira Ty (AI)                                  L Uren & L Fejer
ABOB
Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy                           L Roberts
SBOB
Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain RN ET                   V Macgill
BPOB
Shakuru Under The Willow                               R Lamb

 

Hound Club of SA Open Show
17/10/15 Judge: Ms R Hutchings (SA)
BOB, Best Dog, OOB
Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C                R Lamb
RUBOB, Res Dog, SBOB
Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain RN ET          V Macgill
BestBitch, IOB
Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure                       Emma Lloyd
Res Bitch
Inzara Bo