Club Show Results

 

ATCO STRUCTURES POINTSCORE COMPETITION


The Pointscore is scored on breed judging at 8 Championship shows within the Adelaide Metropolitan area, nominated by committee. The highest scoring Ridgeback at the completion of the eight shows is the winner.


2011 Gr Ch Caprivi By Patent (Caprivi Kennels)

2010 Gr Ch Caprivi Witching Hour (Caprivi Kennels)

2009 Gr Ch Caprivi Witching Hour (Caprivi Kennels)
2008 Ch Caprivi Lex Luther (Caprivi Kennels)
2007 Ch Ozrhode Divine Mystique (Shelridge Kennels)
2006 Gr Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2005 Ch Ozrhode Divine Mystique (Shelridge Kennels)
2004  Gr Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2003  Gr Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2002  Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2001  Ch Caprivi Inside Edge CDX ADX JD ET (C Currie)
2000  Ch Groberspals Kane J (J Chamberlain)
1999  Ch Groberspals Kane J (J Chamberlain)
1998  Ch Shelridge Avant Garde (D Corker)
1997  Ch Groberspals Cupid (C Currie)
1996  Ch Macumazahn Leonardo (C Currie)
1995  Ch Macumazahn Leonardo (C Currie)
1994  Ch Macumazahn Leonardo (C Currie)
1993  Ch Groberspals Crossfire (R&A Surman)
1992  Ch Bilum Waratah ET (P&P Edgar)
1991  Ch Bilum Waratah ET (P&P Edgar)
1990  Ch Chililo Jesse James (C Brincat)
1989  Ch Erinridge Namba Tano (R Pearce)


SOUTH AUSTRALIAN RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK OF THE YEAR


The SARRY is scored by the number of Ridgeback's beaten in the conformation ring during the club year. All Championship shows within Australia are eligible, with the top scoring Ridgeback being the winner. For more info please click here: SARRY RULES

 

2012 Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain (V Macgill) 

2011 Gr Ch Caprivi By Patent (Caprivi Kennels)

2010 Gr Ch Caprivi Witching Hour (Caprivi Kennels)

2009 Gr Ch Caprivi Witching Hour (Caprivi Kennels)
2008 Ch Caprivi Lex Luther (Caprivi Kennels)
2007 Ch Ozrhode Divine Mystique (Shelridge Kennels)
2006 Ch Kushika Desert Orchid ET (D Stratton)
2005  Grand Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2004  Grand Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2003  Grand Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2002  Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2001  Unclaimed
2000  Ch Macumazahn Tragicaly Hip ET (P Edgar)
1999  Ch Groberspals Kane J (J Chamberlain)
1998  Ch Shelridge Avant Garde (D Corker)
1997  Ch Macumazahn Town Talisman (M & M Horsman)
1996  Ch Yeelanna Jhaba Jhabulo (G Lawrence)
1995  Ch Macumazahn Leonardo (C Currie)


MAKIMBA KENNELS OBEDIENCE & ENDURANCE TROPHY


The Moet is awarded for Obedience and / or Endurance Trial results achieved during the club year, with the highest result winning.

2012 Unclaimed

2011 Unclaimed

2010 Ch Kushika Tirari Sapphire ET (Kushika Kennels)
2010 Ch Kushika Tirari Emerald TDX ET (Kushika Kennels)

2010 Ch Kushika Tirari Gold ET (J & E Till/D Stratton)

2009 Ch Kushika African Triumph ET (D Stratton)
2009 Ch Mikozi Demerara ET (V Macgill)
2009 Mikozi Deja Vu (AI) ET (V Macgill)
2007 Unclaimed
2006 Ch Shakuru Nufn Butahoundog ET (M Jubb)
2006 Ch Kushika Desert Orchid ET (D Stratton)
2005 Ch Himaya Jaari Savana Toby ET (Sheila Smith)
2005 Ch Himaya Jaari Jais Pride TD ET (Sheila Smith)
2004  Unclaimed
2003  Ch Balnacoin Burnt Toffee ET (V Macgill)
2003  Ch Himaya Japri Tamika Gold ET (Enman/Harvey)
2003  Himaya Japri Gofor Gold ET (S Smith)
2003  Ch Macumazahn Kubeof Ice ET (P Edgar)
2003  Rijstone Porsche ET (C&J Ireland)
2002  Ch Balnacoin Mkisha Mai ET (C&J Ireland)
2002  Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
2002  Ch Caprivi Bad As I Wannabe CD ET (C Currie)
2001  Ch Caprivi Bad As I Wannabe CD (C Currie)
2000  Ch Caprivi Inside Edge CDX ADX ET (C Currie)
1999  Ch. Caprivi Gun O Mfumo ET (C Currie)
1999  Ch. Macumazahn Tragicaly Hip ET (P Edgar)
1999  Ch. Shelridge Avant Garde ET (D Corker)
1998  Caprivi Vanity Fair CD ET (L Sullivan)
1997  Macumazahn Fatal Beauty CD ET (C Currie)
1996  Unclaimed
1995  Ch Ravvar Cor Cassiopeia ET (L Roberts)
1995  Woodcone Don Casey ET (A Boyce)
1994  Macumazahn Class Action CD ET (P Edgar)
1993  Macumazahn Tika ET (S Smith/B Stiles)
1993  Macumazahn Class Action ET (P Edgar)
1993  Utani Urbura Lowana ET (R & R Geraghty)
1993  Utani Lord Jim ET (R & R Geraghty)


ERINRIDGE AND RAVVAR KENNELS
ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW BEST OF BREED TROPHY


The Erinridge and Ravvar Kennels trophy is awarded to the Best of Breed winner at the Royal Adelaide Show and records the Challenge Dog and Bitch for the year. Best Of Breed is denoted by an asterisk (*) where the result is known.

 

Year Challenge Dog

2012

2011

2010

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977

Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain*  

Ch Kushika African Triumph ET

Gr Ch Rijstone What A Cheek*

Ch Mikozi High Calibre
Ch Caprivi Lex Luther *
Ch Rijstone What A Cheek
Gr Ch Kinshasa Special K*
Ch Shakuru Nufn Butahoundog
Ch Bartess Wild Triumph ET *
Ch Caprivi Inside Edge CDX ADM JDX ET *
Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET *
Ch Shelridge Avant Garde ET *
Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Fate *
Ch Macumazahn Tragicaly Hip ET *
Ch Caprivi Inside Edge CD ET *
Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest *
Ch Macumazahn Leonardo
Ch Yeelanna Jhaba Jhabulo
Ch Macumazahn Leonardo *
Ch Macumazahn Leonardo
Ch Macumazahn Donatello *
Ch Kipsigis Haraka *
Ch Bilum Waratah ET *
Ch Groberspals Chedaki *
Ch Bilum Amdeus
Maleema Lami Prairie *
Ch Groberspals Quartz CD *
Erinridge Namba Tano *
Ch Groberspals Quartz CD
Ch Groberspals Quartz
Maleema M'Yundi
Groberspals Quartz
Maleema Zuma
Maleema Timedes
Maleema Timedes
Trezridge Tembu


Year Challenge Bitch

2012

2011

2010

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977

Ch Kushika Tenyere Tempest

Gr Ch Caprivi By Patent AI*

Macumazahn First Edition

Ch Kushika Tirari Sapphire*
Caprivi By Patent AI
Ch Ozrhode Divine Mystique*
Ch Caprivi Witching Hour
Simjhar Khan Khara*
Ch Caprivi Vanilla Sky
Ch Caprivi Vanilla Sky
Ch Balnacoin Burnt Toffee
Himaya Tipor Contessa
Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Gypsy
Ch Usakose Flying In Style
Ch Skiska Toshinden
Amashutu Kishetani
Ch Ravvar Thalia Danae *
Ch Ridgesetter Showstoppa *
Ch Groberspals Cross Fire
Nkazimlo Khala *
Ch Groberspals Cross Fire
Ch Ubangi Imbali
Ch Lobegula High Hopes
Ch Chilolo Calypso Cookie
Ch Groberspals Doublet
Groberspals Illusion
Groberspals Illusion
Groberspals Strartos
Maleema Kokaz Ayana
Vishala Ndawo
Lionspride Cascade
Lionspride Cascade
Vishala Bukavu
Lionspride Cascade
Ch Budockvean Czarina
no bitch entered


Specialty Championship Shows

 

2013 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs Sue Cameron - Codognotto (Vic)
BIS, CCDog - Ch Macumazahn Lordless Samurai AI (P Edgar)
RUBIS, CCBitch -Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave (Kushika Kennels)
ResDog - Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This (Inzara Kennels)
ResBitch - Gr Ch Caprivi By Patent AI (Caprivi Kennels)

 

2012 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Anthony Trollope (NSW)
BIS, CCDog - Kushika Secret Intention TD (P Bartolozzi/D Stebbings)
RUBIS, CCBitch - Gr Ch Caprivi By Patent AI (Caprivi Kennels)
ResDog - Ch Mikozi Daredevil (V Macgill)
ResBitch - Dual Ch (T) Kushika Wild Dream (P Bartolozzi/D Stebbings)

 

2011 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Dawn Redman (NSW)
BIS, CCBitch - Ch Ujamaa Pure Blonde AI (V Moritz)
RUBIS, CCDog - Kimbisha Making Magic (S Miles)
ResBitch - Ch Macumazahn First Edition (P Edgar)
ResDog - Ch Usakose Highway To Heaven (S Miles)

 

9TH NATIONAL SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW (2010)

Mr Greg Eva (South Africa)

BIS, CCDog - Ch Usakose Highway To Heaven (S Miles)
RUBIS, CCBitch - Ch Usakose A Bit Of Heaven (S Taylor)
ResDog - CH Chiboa Cahan Corcoran (J Francis)
ResBitch - Ch Sixemm Justagirlscout (AI) (P J Batten)

 

2009 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)
BIS, CCBitch - Macumazahn First Edition (P Edgar)
RUBIS, ResBitch - Gr Ch Caprivi Witching Hour (Caprivi Kennels)
CCDog - Mikozi Daredevil (V Macgill)
ResDog - Macumazahn First Mission (P Edgar)

 

2008 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs J Treiber (USA)
BIS, CCDog - Chilolo WC Flashing Red (R Green)
RUBIS,ResDog - Ch Ozrhode Believe It Ornot (Ozrhode Kennels)
CCBitch - Ch Ch Chilolo Whispa In The Wind (R Green)
ResBitch - Kushika Tirari Sapphire ( D Stratton)

 

2007 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mr D Miller (USA)
BIS, CCDog - Dual Ch(T) Bartess Wild Triumph ET (Bartess Kennels)
RUBIS, CCBitch - Ch Caprivi Witching Hour (Caprivi Kennels)
ResDog - Ch Kushika Garrison Savanah (D Stratton/K Harriss)
ResBitch - Ch Mikozi Sweet Sukari ( V Macgill)

2006 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs S Davis (USA)
BIS, CCBitch - Chilolo SXH Enya Gold (R Green)
RUBIS, ResBitch - Ch Isilwane Orlando (L Barrenger)
CCDog - Ch Macumazahn Kubeof Ice ET (P Edgar)
ResDog - Caprivi Lex Luther (Caprivi Kennels)

2005 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mr B Godfrey (SA)
BIS, CCDog - Gr Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (Caprivi Kennels)
RUBIS, CCBitch - Gr Ch Caprivi Vanilla Sky (Caprivi Kennels)
ResDog - Balnacoin Kelton (T Tolmacheva)
ResBitch - Ozrhode Divine Mystique (Shelridge Kennels)

 

2004 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs S Taylor (QLD)
BIS, CCBitch - Gr Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Gypsy ET (Ozrhode Kennels)
RUBIS, ResBitch - Ch Balnacoin Burnt Toffee ET (V Macgill)
CCDog - Ch Macumazahn What The (P Edgar)
ResDog - Ch Caprivi Destnation Unown CD ET ( L Sullivan)

 

2003 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs J McErlane (New Zealand)
BIS, CCDog - Gr Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets ET (C Currie)
RUBIS, CCBitch - Ch Caprivi Vanilla Sky (C Currie)
ResDog - Ch Rijstone War Lord (B McVilly)
ResBitch - Ch Balnacoin Burnt Toffee (V Macgill)

 

2002 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs S Temlett (NSW)
BIS, CCBitch - Skiska Sioux Squaw (M Jubb)
RUBIS, CCDog - Ch Groberspals Kane J (J Chamberlain)
ResDog - Ch Macumazahn Kubeof Ice (P Edgar)
ResBitch - Skiska Lakota Spirit (L McVilly)

 

2001 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs J Armatys (Tasmania)
BIS, CCDog - Ch Macumazahn Tragicaly Hip ET (Ms P Edgar)
RUBIS, ResDog - Ch Groberspals Kane J (J Chamberlain)
CCBitch - Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Gypsy (Ozrhode Kennels)
ResBitch - Nunridge Goddess Freja (P Danaher)

 

2000 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs S Fikes (USA)
BIS, CCBitch - Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Gypsy (Ozrhode Kennels)
RUBIS, CCDog - Ch Kargnieulan Im To Win (K Nieuwenhuis)
ResDog - Ch Usakose Gismos Design (J Reilly & S Taylor)
ResBitch - Groberspals Totally Wild (R & A Surman)

 

1999 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mr B Fears (NZ)
BIS, CCBitch - Ch Macumazahn Pearl Jam (P Edgar)
RUBIS, CCDog - Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest (L Lewis)
ResDog - Ch Usakose Talkof Thetown (AI) (S. Taylor)
ResBitch - Ch Skiska Warrior Princess (L. Lewis)

 

4TH NATIONAL SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW (1998)
Dr Zsuzanna Balogh Erdos (Hungary)
BIS, CCDog - Ch Macumazahn Leonardo (C Currie)
RUBIS, CCBitch - Ch Matopos Blairmhor (C & K Aitchison)
ResDog - Ch Groberspals Majumba ( B Cawood)
ResBitch - Skiska Toshinden (M Jubb)

 

1997 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mr J Lewington (SA)
BIS, CCDog - Ch Groberspals Out O'Africa (R&A Surman)
RUBIS, CCBitch - Ch Groberspals Crossfire (R&A Surman)
ResDog - Ch Macumazahn Town Talisman (M&M Horsman)
ResBitch - Ravvar Thalia Calliope (R&D Jolly)

 

1996 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - Mrs J Parker (UK)
BIS, CCDog - Ch Bearstar Ko CD (C Burton)
RUBIS, CCBitch - Hottentot Vanity Fair (B Hrbacek)
ResDog - Skiska Solitaire Jest (L Lewis)
ResBitch - Caprivi Consuming Intrst (M&M Horsman)


Specialty Open Shows

2007 OPEN SHOW - Mrs K Harvey (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Caprivi Lex Luther (Caprivi Kennels)
RUBIS, Best Bitch - Ch Caprivi Witching Hour (Caprivi Kennels)
Runner Up Dog - Shelridge Versace (Shelridge Kennels)
Runner Up Bitch - Ch Ozrhode Dia Blue Crush (Ozrhode Kennels)

 

2006 OPEN SHOW - Ms T Matthews (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Balnacoin Kelton (J Tolmacheva)
RUBIS, Runner Up Dog - Caprivi Chasing Shadows (Caprivi Kennels)
Best Bitch - Balnacoin Gaelic Charm (C MacLeod)
Runner Up Bitch - Caprivi Witching Hour (Caprivi Kennels)

 

2005 OPEN SHOW- Mrs C Faint (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Bartess Wild Triumph TD ET (Bartalozzi / Stebbings)
RUBIS, Best Bitch - Ch Kushika Desert Orchid (D Stratton)
Runner Up Dog - Balnacoin Kelton (J Tolmacheva)
Runner Up Bitch - Caprivi Playboy Bunny (Caprivi Kennels)

 

2004 OPEN SHOW - Mr Neil Roberts (SA)
BIS, Best Bitch - Ozrhode Dia Blue Crush (Ozrhode Kennels)
RUBIS, Runner Up Bitch - Ch Caprivi Vanilla Sky (C Currie)
Best Dog - Ch Macumazahn What The (P Edgar)
Runner Up Dog - Ch/Am Ch Camelot's Code Red (Imp USA) (L Barrenger)

 

2003 OPEN SHOW - Mr D Hill(SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Macumazahn Kubeof Ice ET (P Edgar)
RUBIS, Best Bitch - Ch Balnacoin Burnt Toffee ET (V Macgill)
Runner Up Dog - Ch Kushika Garrison Savanah (K Harriss/D Stratton)
Runner Up Bitch - Ravvar Calliopes Lyric (R & D Jolly)

 

2002 OPEN SHOW - Mrs V Carter (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Caprivi Asgood As Itgets (C Currie) 
RUBIS, Best Bitch - Ch Balnacoin Mlinzi Mou ET (C MacLeod)
Runner Up Dog - Indaba Zakiya (L Moffatt/B Foch)
Runner Up Bitch - Ch Starridge African Dream ET (D Connelly)

 

2001 OPEN SHOW - Miss C Currie (SA)
BIS, Best Bitch - Balnacoin Burnt Toffee (V Macgill) 
RUBIS, Best Dog - Balnacoin Boundary Rider (C Finn)
Runner Up Bitch - Ch Starridge African Dream ET (D Connelly)
Runner Up Dog - Indba Zakiya (L Moffat / B Foch)

 

2000 OPEN SHOW - Mrs E Moreland (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Caprivi Inside Edge CDX AD ET (C Currie) 
RUBIS, Best Bitch - Caprivi Bad As I Wannabe (C Currie)
Runner Up Dog - Caprivi Asgood As Itgets (C Currie)
Runner Up Bitch - Ch Groberspals Cupid (C Currie)

 

1999 OPEN SHOW - Mrs D Tuck (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Groberspals Out O Africa (R & A Surman)
RUBIS, Runner Up Dog - Ch Caprivi Inside Edge CD AD ET (C Currie)
Best Bitch - Groberspals African Fire (R & A Surman)
Runner Up Bitch - Ch Macumazahn Pearl Jam (P Edgar)

 

1998 OPEN SHOW - Mrs B Moore (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Groberspals Kane J (J Chaimberlain)
RUBIS, Best Bitch - Ch Ravvar Thalia Calliope (R & D Jolly)
Runner Up Dog - Caprivi Destination Unknown (L Sullivan)
Runner Up Bitch - Yeelanna Shala Shamhani (G Lawrence)

 

1997 OPEN SHOW - Mr D Johnson (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Yeelanna Jhaba Jhabulo (G Lawrence)
RUBIS, Runner Up Dog - Macumazahn Tragicaly Hip (P Edgar)
Best Bitch - Usakose Flying In Style (J Foster)
Runner Up Bitch - Caprivi Consuming Intrst (M&M Horsman)

 

1996 OPEN SHOW - Mr A Andersen (SA)
BIS, Best Bitch - Ravvar Thalia Calliope (R&D Jolly)
RUBIS, Runner Up Bitch - Caprivi Consuming Intrst (M&M Horsman)
Best Dog - Ch Macumazahn Leonardo (C Currie)
Runner Up Dog - Ch Macumazahn Town Talisman (M&M Horsman)

 

1995 OPEN SHOW - Mrs A Wright (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Macumazahn Town Talisman (M&M Horsman)
RUBIS, Best Bitch - Ch Lowehund Red Dawn (D Corker)
Runner Up Dog - Yeelanna Jhaba Jhabulo (G Lawrence)
Runner Up Bitch - Ch Ozrhode Midas Touch (Ozrhode Kennels)

 

1994 OPEN SHOW - Mr D Bowey (SA)
BIS, Best Bitch- Ch Groberspals Sundance (R&A Surman)
RUBIS, Runner Up Bitch - Ch Groberspals Crossfire (R&A Surman)
Best Dog - Ch Macumazahn Donatello ET (J Mersch)
Runner Up Dog - Ch. Bartess Rebel Rouser (Ozrhode Kennels)

 

1993 OPEN SHOW - Mrs I Glynn (SA)
BIS, Best Dog - Ch Macumazahn Donatello (J Mersch)
RUBIS, Best Bitch - Ch Groberspals Crossfire (R&A Surman)
Runner Up Dog - Ch Macumazahn Leonardo (C Currie)
Runner Up Bitch - Ch Groberspals Kakadoo (R&A Surman)

 

|home| |Club Show Results|

.